Trojans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Varsity Skiing at

MHSAA Regionals @ Crystal Mountain
TBA | Crystal Mountain

Feb
11

Varsity Wrestling vs.

(MHSAA Team District @ TCC)
5:00 pm | Traverse City Central High School

Feb
12

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at * Petoskey High School (@ Petoskey)

* Petoskey High School (@ Petoskey)
5:30 pm | 1500 Hill St, Petoskey, MI, 49770

Feb
12

Girls Freshman Basketball at * Petoskey High School (@ Petoskey)

* Petoskey High School (@ Petoskey)
5:30 pm | 1500 Hill St, Petoskey, MI, 49770

Feb
12

Girls Varsity Basketball at * Petoskey High School (@ Petoskey)

* Petoskey High School (@ Petoskey)
7:00 pm | 1500 Hill St, Petoskey, MI, 49770

Feb
13

Varsity Wrestling at

(MHSAA Team Regional)
TBA  

Feb
13

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Pickford High School

Pickford
5:00 pm | Traverse City Central High School

Feb
13

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Pickford High School

Pickford
6:30 pm | Traverse City Central High School

Feb
13

Varsity Hockey vs. Sault Area High School

Sault Area High School (Sault Ste Marie)
7:00 pm | Howe Arena

Feb
14

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at * Gaylord High School (@ Gaylord)

* Gaylord High School (@ Gaylord)
5:30 pm | 90 Livingston Blvd, Gaylord, MI, 49735

Feb
14

Boys Freshman Basketball at * Gaylord High School (@ Gaylord)

* Gaylord High School (@ Gaylord)
5:30 pm | 90 Livingston Blvd, Gaylord, MI, 49735

Feb
14

Boys Varsity Basketball at * Gaylord High School (@ Gaylord)

* Gaylord High School (@ Gaylord)
7:00 pm | Gaylord High School

Feb
15

Varsity Nordic Skiing at

(Michigan HS State Championships @ Marquette)
TBA  

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

(GNBC Team Championships )
8:00 am | Luck Jack’s

Feb
15

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

(GNBC Team Championships )
8:00 am | Luck Jack’s

Feb
15

Girls Freshman Basketball at * Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)

* Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)
4:30 pm | Alpena High School

Feb
15

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at * Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)

* Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)
4:30 pm | Alpena High School

Feb
15

Girls Varsity Basketball at * Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)

* Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)
6:00 pm | Alpena High School

Feb
16

Varsity Nordic Skiing at

(Michigan HS State Championships @ Marquette)
TBA  

Feb
16

Varsity Wrestling at

(MHSAA Individual Regionals)
TBA  

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

(GNBC Team Championships )
8:00 am | Luck Jack’s

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

(GNBC Team Championships )
8:00 am | Luck Jack’s

Feb
16

Varsity Figure Skating at

Midland Ice Competition
12:00 pm  

Feb
16

Varsity Hockey at * Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)

* Alpena Public Schools (@ Alpena)
1:00 pm | Northern Lights Arena – Alpena